Troupe Search

CHESHIRE

Troupe
Address
Day & Time
Contact or Web
Carmen
Station Road
PadgateWarrington
???
Golbourne
Golbourne Catholic Club
Wednesday
8.15
Harlequins
Beamont High School
Long Lane
Warrington
Monday & Wednesday
5.30 - 8

harlequins@chesh.
communigate.co.uk

Legionettes

St. Margarets Village Hall
Wrenbury
Thursday
6.30 - 7.30
legionettes@
blueyonder.co.uk
Marganettes
Orford Hall
Orford
Warrington
Babies, Dinkies & Tinies
Monday & Thursday
5.30 - 6.30
.
Juniors & Seniors
Monday & Thursday
6.30 - 8
Renaissance
Victoria Community Centre
Ludford Street
Crewe
Monday & Thursday
5.30 - 7.30
Riverside Royals
Halton Brook Community Centre
Runcorn
Monday & Wednesday
3.15 - 7.45
Runcorn Comets

Grangeway Community Centre
Runcorn
Wednesday
4.45 - 6.45
Weston Royals
St.Pauls Methodist Church
Russell Road
Runcorn
Juniors & Seniors
Tuesday
5.00 - 8.00
Christ Church Hall
Sandy Lane
Runcorn
Whole Troupe
Thursday
5.00 - 8.30
Zirconia

St. Margarets Community Centre
Lindley Avenue
Latchford
Warrington
Wednesday
6.00
? (St.Thomas's)
St.Thomas Church Hall
Liverpool Road
Widnes
Wednesday
6 - 9
.


LANCASHIRE * TOP

Troupe
Address
Day & Time
Contact or Web
A-Jays
Breighmet Library
Community Room
Breighmet Drive
Bolton
Monday
6.30
Click for web site
Ashton
Priory Road
Bryn
Ashton In Makerfield
Wigan
Babies, Novices & Tinies
Tuesday
6 - 7.30
Perrybrook School
Landgate Lane
Bryn
Ashton in Makerfield
Juniors & Seniors
Thursday
6 - 8
Bamber Bridge
Walton le Dale Youth & Community Centre
Brindle Road
Bamber Bridge
Tinies
Monday
6 - 7.30
Click for web site
Bamber Bridge Methodist School
Wesley Street
Bamber Bridge
Seniors
Monday
7.30 - 9
Belmont
Furthergate Working Men's Club
Blackburn
Tuesdays & Wednesdays

fionadunn974@
msn.com

Click for web site

Blackpool Crusaders
The old Grange Park School (now Devonshire Road)
Dinmore Avenue
Grange Park
Blackpool
Juniors & Seniors
Monday
5.30 - 9
Babies & Tinies
Tuesday
5.30 - 8
Blackpool Flames
Mereside Community Centre
Bowness Avenue
Mereside
Blackpool
Saturday Morning
.
Broadway Stars
Bispham High School
Bispham Road
Blackpool
3 - 12 Years
Tuesday
6 - 7.30

broadway@lancs.
communigate.co.uk
or
mitchburke368374@
aol.com

13 Years Plus
Tuesday
7.30 - 9
Cherry Tree
The Bradlesholme
Bradlesholme Road
Bury
Wednesday
6.30
.
Coppull
Coppull Methodists Hall
Wednesday
5 - 8
.
Dinatones

East Ward Primary School
Willow Street
Bury
Tuesday
Fleetwood Royalettes

Broadway Room
St. NIcolas's Hall
Fleetwood
Monday & Thursday
6 - 9
Hag Fold
Hag Fold Community Centre
Tinies, Junior Diamonds & Juniors
Monday
Babies, Dinkies & Seniors
Wednesday
Harwood Village
Sudellside Community Centre, Sudellside Street, Darwen
Wednesday
From 7
elainediggle73@
hotmail.com
Harwood Youth Centre, Longsight Lane, Harwood, Bolton.
Thursday
From 6.30
High Crompton
Shaw Comrades Club
Manchester Road
Shaw
Rochdale
Monday 6 - 8
.
Layton Angels
Christ the King Youth Hut
Gates Drive
Grange Park
Blackpool
Thursday
5 - 8
laytonangels@
hotmail.com
Leigh West Park

Edna Road Labour Club
Tuesday
Milnrow
Milnrow Parish (St. James) School
St. James Street
Milnrow
Rochdale
Thursday
6.15 - 8.30
.
New Springs
Holy Family Parish Hall
Cale Lane,
New Springs
Wigan
Monday
Babies & Tinies
6 - 7.30
.
Juniors & Seniors
7.30 - 9.30
Platt Bridge
Platt Bridge Labour Club
Platt Bridge
Wigan
Wednesday
6.30
.
Preston Rosettes
Fulwood Reform Church
Symonds Road
Fulwood
Preston
Monday
Babies
6 - 7.30
.
Tuesday
Dinkies, Intermediates & Seniors
6.00 - 9.00
Queensway Royals
Kirkholt WMC
Friday
5.30 - 7
.
Scorpio

Sea Cadet Hall,
Norwood Road,
Southport

Wednesday
6.00 - 7.00
St.Annes
Moorhouse School
Crossly Street
Milnrow
Rochdale
?
.
Southport (Legionnaires)
?
?
Westhoughton Crystalettes
Greenfields PM Club
Westhoughton
Thursday
6.30 - 8
.
Woolford
St. James Church Hall
Woolford
Bury
Thursdays
.

 

MANCHESTER & AREA
TOP

Troupe
Address
Day & Time
Contact or Web
Brookland Starz
Jerusalem Hall (Daisy Chains Nursery)
Stanley Street
Heywood
6.30 - 9.00
Carouselles
Chain Lane Community Centre
St. Helens
Thursday
4 - 6
Dominion
Seedley Primary School
Liverpool Street
Salford
Wednesday 6 - 9
dominionmorrisdancer @hotmail.com
Little Hulton
Kenyon Way Community Centre
Kenyon Way
Little Hulton
Tuesday
6.30 - 9
.
Lower Kersal
The Georges Centre
Langley Road South
Pendleton
Salford
Wednesday
Juniors & Seniors
6 - 8
Thursdays
Dinkies & Tinies
6 - 8
Marionettes
Fred Longworth High School
Printshop Lane
Tylesley
Manchester
Tuesday
.
Dinkies & Tinies
6 - 8
Senior Div 1 & Div 2
6 - 9
Monaco
Patricroft Conservative Club
Edison Road
Eccles
Tuesday
6.30 - 9.30
Phoenix
Oak Avenue Scout Hut
Oak Avenue
Cheadle Hulme
Tuesdays
phoenixmorrisdancers
@chesh.communigate.co.uk
Ringway Jets
Woodhouse Park Community Centre
Selstead Road
Woodhouse Park
Wythenshawe
Monday
2 - 12 Years
6 - 7.30
.
Thursday
12 years plus
6 - 7
Stockport Jannettes
St. Augustines Church
Cheadle Hulme
Thursdays
Stockport Silver Jubilees

Lapwing Centre
Lapwing Lane
Brinnington
Stockport

Thursday 7pm
alisonjubilees77@aol.com
St. Michaels
Peel Green Social Club
Liverpool Road
Eccles
Wednesday
7 - 10
.
St.Richards
St.Richards Hall
Wythenshawe (?)
Tuesday
6 - 9
.
Wythenshawe Navelettes
Royal Naval Club
Greenbrow Road
Newall Green
Wythenshawe
Tuesday
7.00
web site comming soon
Wythenshawe Starlettes
Benchill Community Centre
Wythenshawe
Thursday
6 - 9


MERSEYSIDE* TOP

Troupe
Address
Day & Time
Contact or Web
Bootle Debonaires

St. Andrews Hall
Linacre Road
Bootle
Thursday
6 - 10
Brooklyn Bells
Mosscroft Community Centre
Longview Drive
Huyton
Thursday 5 - 8
.
Carouselles
Chain Lane Community Centre
St. Helens
Thursday
4 - 6
Crystalettes
Kirkby
.
.
Embassy
Florence Melly School
Bushey Road
Walton
Wednesday
6 - 9
.
Liberty
Harthill Youth Club
Wellington Road
Wavertree
Wednesday
6.30 - 9
Liverbirds
All Saints Church
Speke
Tuesday
6.00
Marian Stars

St. Oswalds Church,
Netherton,
Liverpool

Thursday
6.00 - 9.00
Millenium
St. Georges Church Hall
Hillside Road
Huyton
Wednesday
6.30 - 8
Premier
Westvale Community Centre
Richard Hesketh Drive
Westvale
Kirkby
6 - 9
.
Ridgeway
Nocturm Community Centre
Ridgeway Campus
Nocturm Avenue
Nocturm
Birkenhead
Thursday
6pm - 8.30pm
.
Rutland
St John Chrysostoms Church Hall
Queens Road
Liverpool
Babies, Novices, Tinies & Mid Juniors
Thursday
6.30 - 8.30
St Sabastions Parochial Club
Lockerby Road
Liverpool
Juniors & Seniors
7 - 9
Sefton Royals
St.Raymonds Primary School
Harrops Croft
Bootle
Thursdays
6.30 - 9
Solitaire
The Woodlands Community Centre
Wood Lane
Netherley
Babies, Dinkies, Inter-Tinies & Tinies
Wednesday
4.30 - 8

Click for web site
Childwall Community Centre
Lyndene Road
Childwall
Juniors & Seniors
Tuesday
6 - 8
Southport Silhouettes
Southport Sea Cadets
Norwood Road
Southport
Wednesday
6 - 9
St.Lukes
St.Lukes Church Hall
Princess Drive
Huyton
Tuesday
5 - 8
St. Andrews
Halewood
?
.
Vagas
Rice Lane Community Centre
Walton
Monday & Wednesday
5.45 - 7.45
Whiston Royals
Dragon Lane Community Centre
Old Colliery Road
Whiston
5 - 7
.


STAFFORDSHIRE * TOP

Troupe
Address
Day & Time
Contact or Web
Silverdale Sapphires

The Annex
Mill Street School
Silverdale
6 - 8

WALES * TOP

Troupe
Address
Day & Time
Contact or Web
Annbraize Stars
Pantre Gwyn Community Centre
Wrexham
Thursdays
4.30 - 8.30
paulatw06@aol.com
Chantelle Stars
Gwersyllt Youth Club
Bryn Glas
Gwersyllt
Monday 5 -8
.
Holywell Debonaires
Greenfield Community Centre
Greenfield
Nr Holywell
Tuesday
6.00
rema_maste
r@hotmail.com
Kardells

St.Marks Hall
Smithfield Road
Wrexham

Monday
6 - 9
.
Quay Corronettes
Connah's Quay Sports Centre
Connahs Quay
Wednesday
6 - 8.30
.

Not listed but want to be, just send us your details
its that easy!

Most dolls courtesy of
Andy @ NEMDCO

Copywrite - MORRISDANCERS.NET - All rights reserved